COVID-19 UPDATE: At this time, all Youth World Series tournaments are moving forward as planned. If you have any specific questions related to your team's attendance, please reach out to us at support@athletx.com or text us at (502)-667-5191.

Travel Baseball’s Premier D2 / D3

World Series Tournament!

2020 WORLD SERIES
DESTINATIONS

WHO’S
COMING

9U
10 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 8 Teams Max Accepted | 1 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Blennerhassett Bears - Belpre, OH
    D3
  • Illinois Braves - Champaign, IL
    D2
  • Line Drive - Richmond, KY
    D2
  • Southern Savages - Sophia, WV
    D2
  • The Prodigy - Beverly , OH
    D3
  • West Oakland Wings - Clarkston, MI
    D2
  • Springboro Panthers 9U - Phillips - Springboro, OH
    D2
     
     
  • House of sports - Bourbonnais , IL
    D3
     
     
  • Team Warstic 9u KY - Somerset, KY
    D3
     
     

10U
17 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 10 Teams Max Accepted | 0 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Bears Baseball - Massillon, OH
    D3
  • Blennerhassett Bears - Belpre, OH
    D3
  • Central KY Sliders - Harrodsburg, KY
    D2
  • F S Firestorm - Franklin, KY
    D3
  • Howard County Cubs - Kokomo, IN
    D2
  • Ohio Power - Woods - Morrow, OH
    D2
  • Rawlings Tigers - Sellersburg, IN
    D3
  • Team Glove It - Cranberry Township, PA
    D2
  • Warrior Baseball - Gadsden, AL
    D2
  • NTX Bulls - Bedford, TX
    D2
     
     
  • Platinum Legends - Oak Lawn, IL
    D3
     
     
  • M A.D. Maverick Prospects - Nolensville, TN
    D2
     
     
  • Precision Patriots - Plymouth , MI
    D3
     
     
  • Jackie Robinson West - Chicago, IL
    D3
     
     
  • Michigan X Factor - Comstock Park, MI
    D2
     
     
  • Texas Desperados Durham - Highland Village, TX
    D2
     
     

11U
12 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 10 Teams Max Accepted | 3 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Blennerhassett Bears - Belpre, OH
    D3
  • Lexington Sox - Lexington, KY
    D2
  • Middle TN Vols - Old Hickory, TN
    D2
  • Rockford Big Dogs - Byron, IL
    D3
  • Shock Baseball Club 11U - Elizabethtown, KY
    D2
  • So Indiana Spikes American Fortner - Evansville, IN
    D2
  • T3 Elite - Grafton, OH
    D3
  • Mid-South Yankees - Russell Springs, KY
    D2
     
     
  • Allen Park Elite Baseball - Allen Park, MI
    D2
     
     
  • Delta Storm - Greenwood , MS
    D3
     
     
  • Northern Indiana Elite - Fort Wayne, IN
    D2
     
     
  • Burr Ridge Braves - CHICAGO, IL
    D3
     
     

12U
39 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 32 Teams Max Accepted | 4 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • 12U Avon Baseball Club - Avon, IN
    D2
  • Aces Hartsell - Concord, NC
    D3
  • Cicninnati Riverbats 12U - Maineville, OH
    D2
  • Clarkston Riverdawgs - Clarkston, MI
    D2
  • Crown Point Bulldogs - Crown Point, IN
    D2
  • Elite Baseball Training - Lockport, IL
    D2
  • Gville Stars - Goodlettsville, TN
    D2
  • Heartland Hustle - Hodgenville, KY
    D2
  • Home Field Elite - Dayton, OH
    D2
  • House of Sportz - Bourbonnais, IL
    D2
  • KC Kryptonite - Independence, KY
    D3
  • Lake Erie Freedom - Huron, OH
    D3
  • Livingston County BlueSox - Brighton, MI
    D2
  • Lloyd Lumberjacks - Greenup, KY
    D2
  • Louisville Fire 12u - Shepherdsville, KY
    D2
  • Louisville Makos - Louisville, KY
    D2
  • Michigan Brewers - Fraser , MI
    D2
  • Missouri Miners - Chaffee, MO
    D3
  • MS STARS - Southaven, MS
    D2
  • New Albany Stars - New Albany, IN
    D2
  • Ohio Woodpeckers - Dayton, OH
    D2
  • Parma Warriors - Parma Heights, OH
    D3
  • Pirates Baseball Gray - Hendersonville, TN
    D3
  • Rawlings Tigers Indiana - Sellersburg, IN
    D3
  • Sandlot - Owensboro, KY
    D2
     
  • Team Heat Baseball U12 - Cottage Grove, WI
    D3
  • Wauconda Area Top Travel Baseball (WATT Chiefs) - Wauconda, IL
    D3
  • Welles Park Wolf Pack - Chicago, IL
    D2
  • New Prairie Ironmen - New Carlisle, IN
    D2
     
     
  • Clarksville Orioles - Clarksville, TN
    D2
     
     
  • East Coast Sox - Athens, AL
    D2
     
     
  • 12u All Stars - Niles, MI
    D3
     
     
  • Rawlings Tigers - Speer 11U - North Vernon, IN
    D2
     
     
  • Buckeyes Baseball - Columbus, OH
    D2
     
     
  • Phenom Wisconsin - Antioch, IL
    D2
     
     
  • South Philly Saints - Philadelphia, PA
    D3
     
     
  • Building Champions - Overland Park, KS
    D2
     
     
  • Quad City Hitmen - Moline , IL
    D2
     
     
  • Team Combat - Dayton , OH
    D2
     
     

13U
27 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 16 Teams Max Accepted | 5 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • D Backs Elite - Detroit, MI
    D2
  • Indiana Braves 13U - Avon, IN
    D2
  • Kendall Hammocks - Miami, FL
    D2
  • Lakeshore Rebels - Zeeland, MI
    D2
  • Middle TN Vols - Mt Juliet, TN
    D2
  • Midwest Hitmen - Caseyville, IL
    D2
  • OPS Blue Sox - Fort Wayne, IN
    D2
  • Oxford Wildcats White - Oxford, MI
    D2
  • Team Heat Baseball U13 - Cottage Grove, WI
    D3
  • Top Tier Batbusters - Sherman, IL
    D2
  • Wave - Monroe, MI
    D2
  • Coalfield Crush - Sophia , WV
    D3
     
     
  • Premier Baseball - Avon, OH
    D3
     
     
  • Flash - Williamsburg, OH
    D3
     
     
  • Team Warstic Hawk Clan - Somerset , KY
    D3
     
     
  • Lawrence Diamondbacks - Lawrence, KS
    D2
     
     
  • Huntington Force - Fort Wayne, IN
    D2
     
     
  • Walther Farms Baseball - Flushing, MI
    D3
     
     
  • 13U Fishers - Fishers, IN
    D2
     
     
  • Hartland Eagles - Fenton, MI
    D2
     
     
  • The CLUB - Ottawa Lake, MI
    D2
     
     
  • Team Vision - Niceville , FL
    D2
     
     
  • Michigan Batbusters - Macomb, MI
    D2
     
     
  • Indians Baseball Club - Detroit, MI
    D2
     
     
  • RBP - Leawood, KS
    D3
     
     
  • Titans Baseball - Smyrna, TN
    D2
     
     
  • Summit city vipers - Fort wayne, IN
    D2
     
     

14U
35 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 32 Teams Max Accepted | 2 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • 14U Elite Chicago-Goldberg - Chicago, IL
    D2
  • 5 Star Midwest Brugler - Cincinnati, OH
    D2
  • 5-Tool Baseball + D2 - Washington, MI
    D2
  • Akadema Aviators - Chicago, IL
    D2
  • Chicago Warriors Green - Chicago, IL
    D2
  • Clarkston Riverdawgs - Clarkston, MI
    D2
  • Commonwealth Xpress Long - Lexington, KY
    D2
  • Diamond Elite Black 14U - West Chester, OH
    D2
  • Dog Soldiers 4 Jesus Christ - Dewar, OK
    D2
  • Extreme Baseball - Burns, TN
    D2
  • Freedom Baseball - Floyd Knobs, IN
    D2
  • KBA Prime - Lexington, KY
    D2
  • Louisville Legends - Louisville, KY
    D2
  • Louisville Legends (Klimek) - Louisville, KY
    D3
  • M&J Stampede - New Baltimore, MI
    D2
  • Marshall White - Marshall, IL
    D2
  • Marysville Rapture 316 - Marysville, OH
    D3
  • Midwest Gamblers - East Peoria, IL
    D3
  • Midwest Sluggers - Temperance, MI
    D3
  • OPS Blue Sox - Leo, IN
    D2
  • Post 210 - Danville, IL
    D2
  • Steubenville River Dawgs - Wintersville, OH
    D3
  • SWMO Baby Cakes - Osage Beach , MO
    D3
  • Team Heat Baseball U14 - Cottage Grove, WI
    D3
  • Team Indiana - Indianapolis, IN
    D2
  • Tennessee Flash - Knoxville, TN
    D3
  • Top Tier Batbusters - Sherman, IL
    D2
  • Vipers - Christopher - Charlestown, IN
    D2
  • Warriors Baseball Club - Geneva, IL
    D3
  • Wave - Monroe, MI
    D2
  • Premier Ohio - Medina, OH
    D3
     
     
  • Edgebrook Thunder - Skokie, IL
    D2
     
     
  • Olentangy Orange Baseball - Powell, OH
    D3
     
     
  • Evansville Leathernecks - Evansville, IN
    D3
     
     
  • Indians Baseball Club - Detroit, MI
    D2
     
     

10U
4 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 8 Teams Max Accepted | 4 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Central Florida Bad Boyz - Ocoee, FL
    D2
  • Tennessee Chiefs - Maryville, TN
    D3
  • Upper Deck - Melbourne, FL
    D2
  • Winter Park Heat 10U - Orlando, FL
    D3

12U
7 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 10 Teams Max Accepted | 3 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Alpha Dawgz - Lakeland, FL
    D3
  • Central Florida Pride Dream - Apopka, FL
    D3
  • CFL Lake Monsters - Davenport , FL
    D3
  • CFL Wildcats - Kissimmee, FL
    D2
  • East Orange Legends - Orlando, FL
    D2
  • Future of Baseball - Saint Cloud, FL
    D2
  • Gulf Coast Crush - Fort Myers, FL
    D2

13U
10 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 12 Teams Max Accepted | 2 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Angleton DiamondBacks - Angleton, TX
    D2
  • Blues 13 Prime - Cottontown, TN
    D3
  • Brunswick Yankees - Brunswick, GA
    D2
  • Coastal Prospects (Navy) - Fleming Island, FL
    D2
  • Coastal Prospects - Columbia - Fleming Island, FL
    D3
  • Eunice Bluejays - Eunice , LA
    D2
  • Florida Panthers Baseball - Palmetto, FL
    D2
  • Rocks Baseball - Ravenel, SC
    D2
  • Southern Ohio River Sox - Portsmouth, OH
    D2

14U
4 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 8 Teams Max Accepted | 4 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • 5 star Sasseville - Savannah, GA
    D2
  • Blues 14 Elite - Cottontown, TN
    D2
  • Gambrills Athletic Club - Davidsonville , MD
    D3
  • Texas Rangers - Miami, FL
    D2

9U
11 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 8 Teams Max Accepted | 2 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • 5 Star Atlantic Virginia - Stafford, VA
    D2
  • Bagel Bombers Dear - Milford, DE
    D3
  • Bagel Bombers Sammons - Federica, DE
    D2
  • Baseball U PA - Moscow, PA
    D2
  • Ironbridge 9u Prowse - Moseley, VA
    D3
  • Premier Ohio - Strongsviile, OH
  • Syosset Braves - Woodbury, NY
    D3
     
     
  • Valley Forge Rangers - Wayne, PA
    D3
     
     
  • Rockland Elite Red - Bardonia , NY
    D3
     
     
  • RBA South Bombers - Midlothian, VA
    D3
     
     
  • Eagles Gold - Pasadena, MD
    D3
     
     

10U
18 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 12 Teams Max Accepted | 3 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • 5 Star Atlantic Virginia - Stafford, VA
    D2
  • Berkeley Revolution - Bunkerhill, WV
    D3
     
  • Bowie Bulldogs - Riverdale, MD
    D3
     
  • Fielder's Choice 10U Miller - Purcellville, VA
    D2
     
  • Mid Atlantic Shockers - Berlin, MD
    D2
  • Richmond Titans - Staten Island, NY
    D2
  • Severn Seminoles - Severn, MD
    D3
  • Westside Waterdawgs - Salisbury, MD
    D3
  • White Marsh Warriors Black - Joppa, MD
    D3
  • LD Falcons - New Cumberland, PA
    D2
     
     
  • Legends Baseball - Sewell, NJ
    D3
     
     
  • WNY Muckdogs - Chaffee, NY
    D2
     
     
  • WNY DIrtbags - East Amherst, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Heights Tigers - Woodbury Heights , NJ
    D3
     
     
  • Steel - Levittown , PA
    D2
     
     
  • Valley Forge Rangers - Berwyn, PA
    D3
     
     
  • Breaker Boys - Hegins, PA
    D2
     
     
  • Perfect Performance Legends - Pasadena, MD
    D3
     
     

11U
18 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 16 Teams Max Accepted | 2 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • 5 Star Atlantic Virginia - Stafford, VA
    D2
  • Baseball U PA - Moscow, PA
    D2
  • Baseball U PA White - Moscow, PA
    D2
  • Clarendon Travelers - Chicago , IL
    D3
  • Delmarva Aces Beach - Berlin, MD
    D3
  • East Coast Ducks - Norwood, NJ
    D2
     
  • Finksburg lions - Westminster , MD
    D3
  • Garciaparra Baseball Group - Va - Suffolk, VA
    D3
  • Greene County Outlaws - Coxsackie, NY
    D3
  • Levittown American Alliance - Langhorne , PA
    D3
  • New Hampshire Bobcats - Manchester, NH
    D2
  • Northeast Hurricanes - South Glens Falls, NY
    D3
  • Prime Time Aces - Alexandria, VA
    D3
  • WNY Muckdogs - Arcade, NY
    D2
  • Frederick Rangers - Ijamsville, MD
    D2
     
     
  • Old Bridge Lightning - Old Bridge, NJ
    D2
     
     
  • LI REBELS - Commack, NY
    D3
     
     
  • Mid Penn Prospects - harrisburg, PA
    D3
     
     

12U
41 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 24 Teams Max Accepted | 2 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Attleboro Bombers - Attleboro, MA
    D3
     
  • Bagel Bombers Short/Puglia - Milton, DE
    D3
  • Batting 1.000 Seminoles - Freeport, NY
    D3
  • Bigbie's Blacksox - Centreville, MD
    D3
  • Delmarva Aces South - Virginia Beach, VA
    D2
  • Emmorton Eagles - Abingdon, MD
    D2
  • Fielder's Choice 12U Bauer - Purcellville, VA
    D2
     
  • Franklin Vipers - Franklinville, NJ
    D2
  • Frederick Baseball Club - Frederick, MD
    D2
     
  • Garciaparra Baseball Group - VA - Suffolk, VA
    D3
  • Long Island Thunder - Bethpage, NY
    D3
  • Mid-Atlantic Shockers - Smith - Fruitland, MD
    D3
  • Misfits - Shinnston, WV
    D3
     
  • New Hampshire Bobcats - Manchester, NH
    D2
  • NJ Renegades - Wyckoff, NJ
    D2
     
  • NS Panthers - Miller Place, NY
    D2
  • RC Clippers - Schenectady, NY
    D3
  • SJ Young Guns - Mt Royal, NJ
    D2
     
  • Toms River Black Sox Brass - Toms River , NJ
    D2
  • Welles Park Wolf Pack - Chicago, IL
    D2
  • Westside Waterdawgs - Salisbury, MD
    D3
     
  • WNY Muckdogs - Franklinville , NY
    D2
  • NY Giants Youth Baseball Club - New york, NY
    D3
     
     
  • CC Warhawks - Coatesville , PA
    D3
     
     
  • Paterson Silk City Sluggers - Haledon, NJ
    D2
     
     
  • Trenton Thunder Academy - Ewing, NJ
    D2
     
     
  • Revolution - Mountain Top, PA
    D3
     
     
  • Plaquemines Parish Mets - Port Sulphur, LA
    D3
     
     
  • Saints Baseball - North Chili, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Burgh Bombers - Middleburgh, NY
    D3
     
     
  • Northstar Baseball Club - Farmington , MN
    D3
     
     
  • Passaic - Passaic, NJ
    D2
     
     
  • B2W - GLENMONT, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Coastal Closers - Virginia Beach, VA
    D3
     
     
  • NS Panthers - Miller Place, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Owings Mills Spartans - Owings Mills, MD
    D3
     
     
  • Middlesex Blue Jays - Middlesex, NJ
    D3
     
     
  • Manasquan Whitecaps - BRIELLE, NJ
    D2
     
     
  • Thunder - Massapequa, NY
    D3
     
     
  • Fox Chapel Area - Pittsburgh, PA
    D2
     
     
  • Throgs neck thunder - Bronx, NY
    D2
     
     

13U
30 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 20 Teams Max Accepted | 3 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Bagel Bombers Dunn - Milton, DE
    D3
  • Camden Crushers - Dover, DE
    D3
  • CT Mayhem Baseball - Vernon, CT
    D3
  • Delaware Elite Baseball Club - Middletown, DE
    D2
  • Finger Lakes Select - Wellsville, NY
    D2
     
  • First State Firebirds - Viola, DE
    D3
  • Greene County Outlaws - Coxsackie, NY
    D3
  • KSI Elite - Laplata, MD
    D2
  • MA Show 13U Walters - Mickleton, NJ
    D2
  • MAKINA BASEBALL - Newark, NJ
    D3
  • New Hampshire Bobcats - Manchester, NH
    D2
  • North Rockland Bulldogs - Stony Point, NY
    D2
  • Norton Allies - Norton, MA
    D2
  • Rhode Island Reds - North Providence, RI
    D2
  • RI Steamers - North Providence, RI
    D2
     
  • South River Seahawks - Edgewater, MD
    D3
  • Williamsburg Revolution - Williamsburg, VA
    D2
  • Southern Elite - Richmond, VA
    D2
     
     
  • Cambridge Hitmen - Brighton , MA
    D2
     
     
  • RICHMOND TITANS - Staten Island, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Atlantic county outlaws - Egg Harbor Twp, NJ
    D3
     
     
  • Farmington Bandits - Farmington , NM
    D3
     
     
  • Kanata Cubs - Ottawa, Ontario-CAN
    D2
     
     
  • Delmarva Destroyers - Salisbury , MD
    D3
     
     
  • PA Reapers - Belle Vernon , PA
    D3
     
     
  • South River Seahawks - Edgewater , MD
    D3
     
     
  • NY Bandits - Hollis , NY
    D2
     
     
  • SHS Baseball - St. Hilary Lions - Philadelphia, PA
    D3
     
     
  • Lumber Jacks - Westport , MA
    D2
     
     
  • Delaware Cyclones - BRIDGEVILLE, DE
    D2
     
     

14U
15 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 10 Teams Max Accepted | 3 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Delaware Elite Baseball Club - Middletown, DE
    D2
  • First State Firebirds - Viola, DE
    D3
  • Muckdogs Baseball Club - Mays Landing, NJ
    D3
  • New Hampshire Bobcats - Manchester, NH
    D2
  • NJ Venom Baseball - Vineland , NJ
    D3
  • Top Notch Baseball - Bloomsburg, PA
    D2
  • Youth Service Blue Machine - Brooklyn, NY
    D3
  • Cyclones Baseball - Fonda, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Finger Lakes Falcons - Horseheads, NY
    D2
     
     
  • M.O.V. Tigers - Mckeesport , PA
    D2
     
     
  • James Mosher Mustangs - Catonsville , MD
    D2
     
     
  • WarHogs Baseball - Pasadena, MD
    D3
     
     
  • Premier Ohio - Medina, OH
    D3
     
     
  • Tide Blue - Lusby, MD
    D2
     
     
  • Sharks Baseball Academy - Great Neck, NY
    D2
     
     

A WORLD SERIES MADE
FOR YOUR TEAM,

D2 & D3 (AA & A) Level Teams ONLY

The Youth World Series is THE tournament for your D2 (AA) or D3 (A) level travel baseball team. We use Baseball Youth’s DivLevel Team Classification System. Learn more by clicking HERE (opens in a new window). Spend a fun packed, 4 day weekend at some amazing family vacation destinations at some of the best synthetic turf facilities in the country!

9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U and 14U baseball teams from around the country will compete in a national championship / world series environment featuring fun-packed opening ceremonies, skills competitions, 5-7 games with unique double elimination bracket play, Gold, Silver and Bronze brackets and more. Played close to water parks, thrill parks, beaches and more, the Youth World Series is the perfect end of season tournament for your team!

EVENT
HIGHLIGHTS

Icon baseball field

Vacation Destinations

The Youth World Series is held at family vacation destinations close to water parks, thrill parks, beaches and more, giving your team's families an extended weekend of games & FUN!

Icon baseball field

TEAM CHECK-IN, MEET & GREET, AND SKILLS COMPETITION

On opening day, all head coaches will check their team in and attend a coaches meeting to learn all about Youth World Series! All teams playing in the tournament will meet each other and put their skills to the test with athletes from across the nation! Winners receive cool awards and special invitations to Baseball Youth's All-American Games!

Icon baseball field

5 GAME GUARANTEE

Each team will play 5-7 games (weather permitting) over the course of the 4 day tournament giving you plenty of baseball against similar competition!

Icon baseball field

All-Tournament Teams

Opposing coaches will nominate players from your team to be named to the Youth World Series All-Tournament Team. All nominees will receive special invitations to the prestigious Baseball Youth All-American Games held in August and late December / early January!

Icon baseball field

D2 / D3 Only

Finally, a World Series made for your team! ONLY D2 (AA, Silver, intermediate) or D3 (A, Bronze, beginner) level teams are allowed to participate. No D1 (Elite, Major, Gold, advanced) teams allowed. We use the popular Baseball Youth DivLevel classification system and moderate entries to ensure like competition!

Icon baseball field

Unique Double-Sided Bracket

Teams compete in 3 pool play games before being seeded in unique double sided brackets, giving your team a chance for the Gold, Silver or Bronze championship! CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE UNIQUE BRACKET!

Information Packets

Download the Youth World Series Info Packet Now and
Receive a special offer for your team!

DO NOT DELETE. ADDING THIS ICON DISTRIBUTES THE RIGHT FONT AWESOME LIBRARY.