MYRTLE BEACH
August 5-8, 2021

GRAND PARK
ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Located on the Atlantic Coast in the city of Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, Grand Park at The Market Common is one of the premiere youth baseball complexes in the country! The beautiful synthetic turf, all-weather fields are able to withstand the largest downpours and be ready to play again within minutes. The complex is comprised of 11 championship caliber baseball fields, 9 of which are completely synthetic turf. Overflow games, if necessary, will also be played at the beautiful Ned Donkle Field Complex just a few miles from Grand Park.

Grand Park is located in an area called The Market Common. A place where you can experience exceptional shopping and dining in a beautifully-designed village setting. From the nation’s most celebrated names in retail to ice cream and pizza for the kids, and from one-of-a-kind restaurants to the most comfortable movie theater at the beach!

TUNE IN LIVE!
Grand Park at Market Common offers families who are unable to attend the Nationals, the opportunity for an up-close and LIVE look at their favorite player’s game!


WHO’S
COMING

Teams must be paid in full to ensure they are included on the schedule, spots limited!

9U
11 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 16 Teams Max Accepted | 11 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
     
  • Competitive Edge - Woodbridge, VA
    D2
     
  • South Dakota - Sioux Falls, SD
    D3
     
  • Aces Baseball - Cheektowaga, NY
    D3
     
  • Morehead City Makos Red - Morehead City, NC
    D2
     
  • Medway Tigers - Medway, MA
    D3
     
  • Dirty Boys - Piedmont, SC
    D3
     
     
  • Valley OutLaws - ShenandoahShenandoah, VA
    D2
     
     
  • Corbin Bombers - CORBIN, KY
    D3
     
     
  • Ironbridge Academy - Moseley, VA
    D3
     
     
  • Arsenal - Russellville, AL
    D2
     
     
  • EUSTIS BASEBALL ACADEMY - GROVELAND, FL
    D2
     
     

10U
29 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 16 Teams Max Accepted | 6 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
     
  • Bandits - FARMVILLE, VA
    D3
     
  • SEMO Thunder - Poplar Bluff, MO
    D2
     
  • Southeast Snipers - Rockledge, FL
    D2
     
  • JUA Rampage - Torrance, CA
    D2
     
  • Miami Lakes Bandits - Miami Lakes, FL
    D2
     
  • GC Storm - Goose creek, SC
    D3
     
  • Levittown American Alliance - Fairless Hills, PA
    D3
     
  • Premier Ohio Stallions - Strongsviile, OH
    D2
     
  • Apostles - Mount Clare, WV
    D3
     
  • Canes Premier - Miramar, FL
    D2
     
  • Mississippi Redsox - Ocean w, MS
    D2
     
     
  • Sandlot Baseball Club - LEXINGTON, SC
    D2
     
     
  • Baldwin Highlanders - pittsburgh, PA
    D3
     
     
  • Florida crush - WINTER HAVEN, FL
    D2
     
     
  • Carolina Phantoms - Dallas, NC
    D3
     
     
  • Pines - Nashville, GA
    D3
     
     
  • Competitive Edge Black - Stafford, VA
    D2
     
     
  • Topsail Cannons - Hampstead, NC
    D3
     
     
  • Carolina Reapers - Lexington, SC
    D2
     
     
  • Area Stars - Gray - FAYETTEVILLE, NC
    D3
     
     
  • Southeast Elite - Dighton, MA
    D3
     
     
  • Coal Crackers 10u Baseball Team - Minersville, PA
    D3
     
     
  • Whitmer Panthers - Toledo, OH
    D3
     
     
  • Massapequa Cyclones - Massapequa Park, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Cory Lidle - Walnut, CA
    D2
     
     
  • Carolina Thunder - Clayton, NC
    D3
     
     
  • Leland Lugnuts - Leland, NC
    D3
     
     
  • Carolina Rattlers - Durham, NC
    D2
     
     
  • Davidson Crush - Lexington, NC
    D2
     
     

11U
26 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 16 Teams Max Accepted | 6 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
     
  • CS HEAT - Roanoke, VA
    D2
     
  • Mid-Michigan Premier Baseball - Lansing, MI
    D3
     
  • Schuylkill Co. Breaker Boys Baseball - Ringtown, PA
    D2
     
  • medway eagles - medway, MA
    D3
     
  • Highlanders - Chicago, IL
    D2
     
  • Mount Vernon Patriots - Alexandria, VA
    D2
     
  • Midwest Rangers - Chicago Heights, INT
    D2
     
  • Driftwood Dragons - Hollywood, FL
    D2
     
  • Gladiators Black - Burton, MI
    D3
     
  • Denver Destroyers - Denver, CO
    D2
     
  • Minoso Travelers - Chicago, IL
    D2
     
     
  • Lake Monsters - Lugoff, SC
    D2
     
     
  • Chicago Heat Baseball - chicago, IL
    D3
     
     
  • burlington black sox - Snow Camp, NC
    D3
     
     
  • NSA Legion - Pembroke, NC
    D3
     
     
  • tri county timberwolves - Kewanee, IL
    D2
     
     
  • Brian Rose Bulldogs - Dartmouth, MA
    D2
     
     
  • KnoxSox - Knoxville, TN
    D2
     
     
  • CYO Braves - Atlanta, GA
    D2
     
     
  • Delmarva Destroyers - Bishopville, MD
    D3
     
     
  • Hammond Yankees - Ponchatoula, LA
    D2
     
     
  • Driftwood Dragons - Hollywood, FL
    D2
     
     
  • East Kentucky Aces 11u - Clay City, KY
    D3
     
     
  • EC Yankees - Marietta, GA
    D2
     
     
  • TG Dbacks East Side - Marietta, GA
    D2
     
     
  • Bandit Sports 11U - Victoria, VA
    D3
     
     

12U
45 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 24 Teams Max Accepted | 3 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
     
  • Mid -Michigan Premier baseball - Lansing, MI
    D3
     
  • Carroll Rebels - Manchester, MD
    D2
     
  • DiStefano's Bear Claws - mebane, NC
    D2
     
  • Delmarva Aces North - Camden, DE
    D2
     
  • SF Hammerheads - Hialeah, FL
    D2
     
  • SC Braves - Sumter, SC
    D2
     
  • Knight Nation Prime Giglio - Farmingdale, NY
    D2
     
  • Levittown American Alliance - Langhorne, PA
    D3
     
  • Five County Sandlot - Wake Forest, NC
    D3
     
  • Sandy Spring Falcons - OLNEY, MD
    D2
     
  • RBA 360 - Manquin, VA
    D2
     
  • Naples Storm - Naples, FL
    D2
     
  • HITZ Black - Clinton Township, MI
    D3
     
  • Tidewater Bombers - Chesapeake, VA
    D3
     
  • Clark Bombers - Clark, NJ
    D2
     
  • North West Travelers Blue 12U - Palatine, IL
    D3
     
  • SWMN Blaze - Balaton, MN
    D3
     
  • Driftwood Dragons - Hollywood, FL
    D3
     
  • Raleigh Rogue - Cary, NC
    D3
     
  • WNY Muckdogs - Arcade, NY
    D2
     
  • Torrance Tribe - Torrance, CA
    D3
     
  • Raleigh Rogue - Cary, NC
    D3
     
     
  • Premier Baseball PR - Caguas, PR
    D2
     
     
  • Avon Grove Bulldogs - Landenberg, PA
    D2
     
     
  • Stingers - Puerto Rico
    D3
     
     
  • Beaufort Riptide - Beaufort, SC
    D2
     
     
  • Federal Way Knights Baseball Club - Federal way, WA
    D2
     
     
  • CRUCIBLES 12U - LITHIA, FL
    D2
     
     
  • XB Braves 12u - Winter Haven, FL
    D3
     
     
  • WNY Muckdogs - Arcade, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Texas Momemtum 12u Valle - Fort Worth, TX
    D2
     
     
  • PAL Astros - Annapolis, MD
    D3
     
     
  • RBA 360 12U - Manquin, VA
    D2
     
     
  • Summerville Vapor - Summerville, SC
    D2
     
     
  • Federal Way Knights 12U - FEDERAL WAY, WA
    D2
     
     
  • Parker Pound - Parker, CO
    D2
     
     
  • New Market Ripperz - Asheboro, NC
    D3
     
     
  • Palmetto Storm - West Columbia, SC
    D2
     
     
  • Kentucky Storm 12U - Richmond, KY
    D2
     
     
  • GC Storm - Goose Creek, SC
    D2
     
     
  • Carolina Bruins - Florence, SC
    D2
     
     
  • Central Heat - Omaha, NE
    D2
     
     
  • BAM Select - Corning, NY
    D2
     
     
  • 5-tool - Clinton township, MI
    D2
     
     
  • Hardcore Elite Red - Butler, PA
    D2
     
     

13U
40 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 18 Teams Max Accepted | 2 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
     
  • Indians Baseball Club - Detroit, MI
    D2
     
  • Mid-Michigan Premier Baseball - Lansing, MI
    D3
     
  • Riptide - Union, NJ
    D3
     
  • Jackson Tribe - jackson, MO
    D2
     
  • Schuylkill Co Breaker Boys Baseball - Ringtown, PA
    D3
     
  • Fort Mill Fury - Fort Mill, SC
    D2
     
  • Virginia Venom Covington - Williamsburg, VA
    D3
     
  • Diamond Dawgs - Mebane, NC
    D3
     
  • Texas Swingman - SOUTH HOUSTON, TX
    D2
     
  • Blackhawk - Beaver Falls, PA
    D3
     
  • CRUSADERS - Granite falls, NC
    D2
     
  • WBC Cary Cavaliers - Blue - Cary, NC
    D2
     
  • Sandy Spring Falcons - Derwood, MD
    D3
     
  • Bergenfield Bears Elite - BERGENFIELD, NJ
    D3
     
  • Stingers PR - Puerto Rico
    D3
     
  • Rogers-Otsego - rogers, MN
    D2
     
  • Burr Ridge Braves - Brookfield, IL
    D2
     
     
  • Vaqueros VE - Puerto Rico
    D2
     
     
  • Saginaw Golds - Sterling, MI
    D2
     
     
  • Indians PR - Puerto Rico
    D2
     
     
  • GA Sports Academy - GSA - United States Minor Outlying Islands
    D2
     
     
  • Richmond Raiders - Mechanicsville, VA
    D3
     
     
  • Shore Rays - West Long Branch, NJ
    D3
     
     
  • NJ Marlins - Freehold, NJ
    D2
     
     
  • NOVA Wolfpack - Ashburn, VA
    D2
     
     
  • Middletown Mavericks - Port Monmouth, NJ
    D3
     
     
  • Utah Hitmen - Pleasant Grove, UT
    D2
     
     
  • Paterson Silk City Sluggers - Lodi, NJ
    D2
     
     
  • Pine Bush Predators - Pine Bush, NY
    D3
     
     
  • HardKnox - McDonough, GA
    D2
     
     
  • LBA Royals - Longmeadow, MA
    D3
     
     
  • Denville Swamp Dragons - DENVILLE, NJ
    D2
     
     
  • Pipeline Baseball - Findlay, OH
    D3
     
     
  • Livingston County BlueSox - Brighton, MI
    D2
     
     
  • Benicia Rebels - Benicia, CA
    D2
     
     
  • Steel Baseball Osik - Yaphank, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Dream Baseball - Louisville, KY
    D3
     
     
  • Sugar Kings - Spanish Fork, UT
    D2
     
     
  • American Made Baseball - Crocker, MO
    D3
     
     
  • Marengo Outlaws - Marengo, IL
    D2
     
     

14U
23 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 16 Teams Max Accepted | 2 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
     
  • Indians Baseball Club - Detroit, MI
    D2
     
  • ESP National 2025 - Aurora, IL
    D3
     
  • Mid-Michigan Premier Baseball - Lansing, MI
    D3
     
  • Angleton Diamondbacks - Angleton, TX
    D2
     
  • Troy Titans 14U PTT - Joliet, IL
    D3
     
  • Blue Sox Baseball Club - Pawleys Island, SC
    D3
     
  • Mid Maryland United - Middletown, MD
    D2
     
  • Carolina Prospects East - Awendaw, SC
    D2
     
  • Mid State Mavs red - Marietta, PA
    D2
     
  • Pro Swing - Loveland, CO
    D3
     
  • Florida Patriots - Elkton, FL
    D2
     
  • Stingers PR - Puerto Rico
    D3
     
  • SWMN BLAZE - Minneota, MN
    D3
     
  • St Andrew Rocks - Ravenel, SC
    D2
     
  • Powerhouse Baseball - Supply, NC
    D2
     
     
  • California United Baseball - Chino, CA
    D2
     
     
  • Total Baseball - Curtice, OH
    D3
     
     
  • Bolingbrook Rampage Gold - Plainfield, IL
    D2
     
     
  • Next Level Baseball NC - Asheville, NC
    D2
     
     
  • a's - TEWKSBURY, MA
    D3
     
     
  • Hard Knox - TELLICO PLAINS, TN
    D2
     
     
  • TV Dawgs - Dresden, OH
    D2
     
     
  • Illinois Chargers - Hometown, IL
    D2
     
     

EVENT
HIGHLIGHTS

Icon baseball field

Vacation Destinations

The Youth World Series is held at family vacation destinations close to water parks, thrill parks, beaches and more, giving your team's families an extended weekend of games & FUN!

Icon baseball field

TEAM CHECK-IN, MEET & GREET, AND SKILLS COMPETITION

On opening day, all head coaches will check their team in and attend a coaches meeting to learn all about Youth World Series! All teams playing in the tournament will meet each other and put their skills to the test with athletes from across the nation! Winners receive cool awards and special invitations to Baseball Youth's All-American Games!

Icon baseball field

5 GAME GUARANTEE

Each team will play 5-7 games (weather permitting) over the course of the 4 day tournament giving you plenty of baseball against similar competition!

Icon baseball field

All-Tournament Teams

Opposing coaches will nominate players from your team to be named to the Youth World Series All-Tournament Team. All nominees will receive special invitations to the prestigious Baseball Youth All-American Games held in August and late December / early January!

Icon baseball field

D2 / D3 Only

Finally, a World Series made for your team! ONLY D2 (Lower level AAA, AA, Silver, intermediate) or D3 (A, Bronze, beginner) level teams are allowed to participate. No D1 (Elite, Major, Gold, advanced) teams allowed. We use the popular Baseball Youth DivLevel classification system and moderate entries to ensure like competition!

Icon baseball field

Unique Double-Sided Bracket

Teams compete in 3 pool play games before being seeded in unique double sided brackets, giving your team a chance for the Gold, Silver or Bronze championship! CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE UNIQUE BRACKET!

MYRTLE BEACH PRICING

Price Chart
  • 9U

    $1095.00

    Price Per Team
    (Stay & Save price)

    ONLY $300.00 DEPOSIT!

  • 10U

    $1195.00

    Price Per Team
    (Stay & Save price)

    ONLY $300.00 DEPOSIT!

  • 11U

    $1395.00

    Price Per Team
    (Stay & Save price)

    ONLY $300.00 DEPOSIT!

  • 12U

    $1395.00

    Price Per Team
    (Stay & Save price)

    ONLY $300.00 DEPOSIT!

  • 13U

    $1495.00

    Price Per Team
    (Stay & Save price)

    ONLY $300.00 DEPOSIT!

  • 14U

    $1495.00

    Price Per Team
    (Stay & Save price)

    ONLY $300.00 DEPOSIT!

mb_map

STAY & SAVE

Contact Athletx Travel at kaltman@athletx.com or (317) 397-6513 for any hotel or lodging questions!

oceancity
Information Packets

Download the Youth World Series Info Packet Now and
Receive a special offer for your team!

DO NOT DELETE. ADDING THIS ICON DISTRIBUTES THE RIGHT FONT AWESOME LIBRARY.