OCEAN CITY
June 29-July 3, 2022

HENRY PARKER
ATHLETIC COMPLEX

Located just west of Ocean City, Maryland in Salisbury, the Henry Parker Athletic Complex went through a major transformation in the fall of 2017 with 3 new fields installed and 1 other field completely re-done. It is now one of the premier facilities in the country and arguably the best youth baseball park in the northeast with 8 immaculate diamonds, four of which boast newly installed synthetic turf, nestled in a beautiful, wooded area providing plenty of shade and comfort!

14U teams competing in the Youth World Series may compete at alternative high school and city park venues due to overflow.


WHO’S
COMING

Who's Coming List Coming Soon!

2021 Youth World Series saw 430 teams over five locations, averaging 86 teams per location! We had to turn away over 150 teams last season. Every single location sold out and we are on track for record-breaking numbers in 2022! Teams must be paid in full to ensure they are included on the schedule, spots limited! All teams will be subject to verification of skill level. The Youth World Series will send verification forms to all registered teams via email. These forms will capture the team's records from the current and previous years, statistics and playing schedule. Only teams who are compliant with filling out this information will be allowed continued entry into the event.

9U
15 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 8 Teams Max Accepted | 1 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
     
  • Shrub Oak Storm - Yorktown Heights, NY
    D3
     
  • Southeast Elite 9U - Dighton, MA
    D3
     
  • Kent Island Bucs - Chester, MD
    D3
     
  • Aces Baseball - Cheektowaga, NY
    D3
     
  • OHYA ELITE - Cincinnati, OH
    D3
     
  • Mon River Mudcats - FAIRMONT, WV
    D3
     
  • BSP Blacksox - Centreville, MD
    D3
     
  • Virginia Blasters 9U - Virginia Beach, VA
    D3
     
     
  • OHYA elite - cincinnati, OH
    D3
     
     
  • Cheshire 9U Reds - Cheshire, CT
    D2
     
     
  • South Philly Pirates - Philadelphia, PA
    D3
     
     
  • ohio valley xpress 9u - WHEELING, WV
    D2
     
     
  • Squires - MIDLOTHIAN, VA
    D3
     
     
  • Marlins - Fort Washington, MD
    D3
     
     
  • Mojo Gold 8U - Davis, OK
    D3
     
     

10U
18 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 12 Teams Max Accepted | 1 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
     
  • Southeast Elite - Dighton, MA
    D3
     
  • Oakland Reds 10u - Farmington Hills, MI
    D3
     
  • Mon River Mudcats - FAIRMONT, WV
    D3
     
  • 10u Stewartstown Young Vets - Stewartstown, PA
    D3
     
  • Pittsburgh Premiere - Elizabeth, PA
    D3
     
  • Gahanna Lions - Columbus, OH
    D3
     
  • BSP Blacksox 10U Black - Stevensville, MD
    D3
     
  • KSI ELITE - Newburg, MD
    D3
     
  • Blennerhassett Bears 10U - Belpre, OH
    D3
     
  • Fox Chapel Red - Pittsburgh, PA
    D3
     
  • Fox Chapel white - Pittsburgh, PA
    D3
     
  • Diamond Kings - Schenectady, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Bonnie Braves 10U - Springfield Gardens, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Virginia Blasters 10U Lane - Virginia Beach, VA
    D2
     
     
  • DCBA Crusaders - Chesapeake, VA
    D3
     
     
  • Cranston Crush - Cranston, RI
    D3
     
     
  • Team Georgia - Cumming, GA
    D2
     
     
  • RISING STAR BASEBALL ACADEMY - Houston, TX
    D2
     
     

11U
28 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 14 Teams Max Accepted | 0 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
     
  • CANES-COOKE - CARROLLTON, VA
    D3
     
  • Southeast Elite - Dighton, MA
    D3
     
  • Muckdogs baseball club - Egg Harbor Twp, NJ
    D3
     
  • Fox Chapel Foxes - Pittsburgh, PA
    D3
     
  • 11U Bigbie’s Blacksox - Queenstown, MD
    D3
     
  • Stewartstown Young Vets - Stewartstown, PA
    D3
     
  • Bel Air Braves - Abingdon, MD
    D3
     
  • Extreme Baseball - White plains, MD
    D3
     
  • Kent Island Bucs - Chester, MD
    D3
     
  • Pittsburgh Premiere - Elizabeth, PA
    D3
     
  • Delmarva Aces 11U Coastal - Berlin, MD
    D3
     
  • Blennerhassett Bears 11U - Belpre, OH
    D3
     
  • AYRA Athletics Gold - Laurel, MD
    D3
     
  • Bagel Bombers Myers/Smith - Lewes, DE
    D3
     
  • Dodgers Nation - Lindenhurst, NY
    D3
     
     
  • Maxwell Spartans - Greensburg, PA
    D3
     
     
  • CT Sharks - New Canaan, CT
    D2
     
     
  • 5 Star Mid Atlantic MD - Burke 11U - Upper Marlboro, MD
    D3
     
     
  • Mid Atlantic Red Sox - Frederick, MD
    D2
     
     
  • Back2back baseball - Bakersfield, CA
    D2
     
     
  • Dynasty Grey - HOUSTON, TX
    D3
     
     
  • Wayne PAL Wolfpack - Wayne, NJ
    D3
     
     
  • 5 Star Mid-Atlantic MD 11U - Bowie, MD
    D2
     
     
  • Ayra A - COLUMBIA, MD
    D2
     
     
  • Panthers Black - Amherst, OH
    D3
     
     
  • Legends Baseball - Grove City, PA
    D3
     
     
  • all american - trafford, PA
    D3
     
     
  • Virginia Blasters 11U - Virginia Beach, VA
    D2
     
     

12U
34 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 16 Teams Max Accepted | 1 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
     
  • FOX CHAPEL - Cheswick, PA
    D3
     
  • Madison Mudcats - Madison, IN
    D3
     
  • NYC Freedom - NEW YORK, NY
    D3
     
  • Spartan Central - New Stanton, PA
    D3
     
  • Fivetool Holmes - Shelby Township, MI
    D2
     
  • Oakland Reds 12U - Farmington Hills, MI
    D3
     
  • Indy Titans 12U Hosack - Carmel, IN
    D3
     
  • Northeast Hurricanes - Queensbury, NY
    D2
     
  • Delmarva Aces 12U 302 - Berlin, MD
    D3
     
  • 14th Ward - PITTSBURGH, PA
    D3
     
  • Blennerhassett Bears 12u - Belpre, OH
    D3
     
  • 5 Star Delaware Jennette - Berlin, MD
    D2
     
  • Fallston Cougars - Bel Air, MD
    D2
     
  • East Coast Titans - Salisbury, MD
    D3
     
  • 5 Star Mid-Atlantic Select - Elkton, MD
    D2
     
  • New Brighton Lions - New Brighton, PA
    D3
     
     
  • Buchanan County Thunder - Stewartsville, MO
    D3
     
     
  • Mt Olive Travel Baseball - BUDD LAKE, NJ
    D3
     
     
  • Redstone Rampage - Fairbank, PA
    D2
     
     
  • Parkville Baseball Club - Parkville, MD
    D3
     
     
  • East coast X-Plosion - Laurel, DE
    D2
     
     
  • WPBC - Temperance, MI
    D3
     
     
  • Methacton Audubon Rec Assoc - Collegeville, PA
    D3
     
     
  • North Central Cyclones - FRANCESVILLE, IN
    D2
     
     
  • Parkville Baseball Club - Parkville, MD
    D3
     
     
  • Canal Winchester Tomahawks - Canal Winchester, OH
    D2
     
     
  • Mars Golden Bombers - Valencia, PA
    D3
     
     
  • WPBC-Toledo - Toledo, OH
    D2
     
     
  • NYC Freedom - New York, NY
    D2
     
     
  • VA Cannons - Gainesville, VA
    D2
     
     
  • 14th Ward - PITTSBURGH, PA
    D3
     
     
  • NY Warriors elite - Bronx, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Eastern Shore Force - CRISFIELD, MD
    D3
     
     
  • King George Rampage - KING GEORGE, VA
    D3
     
     

13U
52 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 24 Teams Max Accepted | 0 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
     
  • SMITHSBURG BLUE CRABS - Smithsburg, MD
    D2
     
  • Delmarva Aces 13U Upstate - Berlin, MD
    D3
     
  • Mon River Mudcats - FAIRMONT, WV
    D3
     
  • Eastern Shore Force - Salisbury, MD
    D3
     
  • API Academy Red - Gambrills, MD
    D3
     
  • LZ360 Bison 13u Chang 2022 - Gilberts, IL
    D3
     
  • Hunterdon Black Hawks - HAMPTON, NJ
    D2
     
  • 716 Patriots - East Amherst, NY
    D3
     
  • TEAM XP Kalista - Middle River, MD
    D2
     
  • Burlington Falcons 13U - Burlington, NJ
    D3
     
  • Fairfield County Captains 13u White - Trumbull, CT
    D2
     
  • Fairfield County Captains Navy - Trumbull, CT
    D2
     
  • Wheeling Force - Wheeling, WV
    D2
     
  • Gahanna Lions - Gahanna, OH
    D2
     
  • Oakland Reds 13U - Red - Commerce Township, MI
    D3
     
  • Blennerhassett Bears 13U - BELPRE, OH
    D3
     
  • Team Central - Nutley, NJ
    D3
     
  • Delmarva Aces 13U North - Berlin, MD
    D3
     
  • Adams County Adrenaline - ABBOTTSTOWN, PA
    D3
     
  • BSP Blacksox Black - Denton, MD
    D3
     
  • B2 Bulls - Iveljic - Lakeline, OH
    D2
     
  • Northwood Spartans - Baltimore, MD
    D3
     
  • Savage Eagles - Savage, MD
    D3
     
  • WNY Prospects - Kenmore, NY
    D3
     
  • MMB Black - Williamsville, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Main Line Baseball - Wayne, PA
    D3
     
     
  • Velocity Elite - Portsmouth, VA
    D3
     
     
  • Amherst Legends - AMHERST, OH
    D2
     
     
  • Cage Academy - Lincroft, NJ
    D3
     
     
  • Armory Baseball - Canonsburg, PA
    D2
     
     
  • Syracuse Jr Chiefs - North Syracuse, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Hampden Hurricanes - Duncannon, PA
    D3
     
     
  • Rock Creek Patriots - Ottawa, IL
    D2
     
     
  • Indiana Smoke Orange - Indianapolis, IN
    D3
     
     
  • NOVA Premier - Ashburn, VA
    D2
     
     
  • CC - Dover, DE
    D3
     
     
  • Essex Express - baltimore, MD
    D3
     
     
  • Lake Villa Eagles - LINDENHURST, IL
    D2
     
     
  • Adams County Adrenaline - ABBOTTSTOWN, PA
    D3
     
     
  • API Baseball Academy Red - Gambrills, MD
    D3
     
     
  • Green Mountain Lightning - Shaftsbury, VT
    D2
     
     
  • Severn Seminoles - Glen Burnie, MD
    D3
     
     
  • Delmarva Aces Upstate 13u - Townsend, DE
    D3
     
     
  • LZ360 Bison Chang - Hoffman Estates, IL
    D3
     
     
  • Spartans Basrball - Perry, NY
    D3
     
     
  • Merton Mavericks - hartland, WI
    D3
     
     
  • LF Archers - Pasadena, MD
    D3
     
     
  • Premier Ohio 13u - Valley City, OH
    D3
     
     
  • Bloomingdale Bulldogs - BLOOMINGDALE, IL
    D3
     
     
  • Scanzano Combat Baseball - Cherry Hill, NJ
    D2
     
     
  • Bloomingdale Bulldogs - Bloomingdale, IL
    D2
     
     
  • Hamilton Hammers - Parkville, MD
    D3
     
     

14U
40 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 16 Teams Max Accepted | 0 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
     
  • Legacy 14U - s lyon, MI
    D3
     
  • Stewartstown Young Vets - Stewartstown, PA
    D2
     
  • Hamden Dragons - North Haven, CT
    D3
     
  • KCD Freedom - Dover, DE
    D2
     
  • Greece gladiators - Rochester, NY
    D3
     
  • Connecticut Riptide - Wallingford, CT
    D2
     
  • Lincroft Lightning Blue - LINCROFT, NJ
    D2
     
  • Indy Titans 14U Kenworthy - Carmel, IN
    D3
     
  • Chesapeake BlueClaws - Easton, MD
    D3
     
  • Legacy Elite Porcasi - Ferndale, MI
    D2
     
  • Cincy Knights - Cincinnati, OH
    D3
     
  • GC RoughRiders - Garden city, NY
    D3
     
  • Fox Chapel Foxes - Cheswick, PA
    D3
     
  • Fairfield County Captains 14u - Trumbull, CT
    D2
     
  • Blackhawk Cougars Travel - 14U - Beaver Falls, PA
    D3
     
  • 14u Northeast Hurricanes - South Glens Falls, NY
    D3
     
  • Owings Mills Spartans - Owings Mills, MD
    D3
     
     
  • Pittsburgh RIOT Krivanek - West Mifflin, PA
    D3
     
     
  • Queens Vipers 14U - Whitestone, NY
    D3
     
     
  • North Central Titans - Lexington, OH
    D2
     
     
  • Makina Baseball - Newark, NJ
    D3
     
     
  • Whiteford Baseball Club - Riga, MI
    D2
     
     
  • Pipeline Baseball - Findlay, OH
    D2
     
     
  • Eastside Baseball, Kailua Hawaii - Kailua, HI
    D2
     
     
  • NEPA Nine - Hawley, PA
    D3
     
     
  • South Fayette Lions - Oakdale, PA
    D3
     
     
  • Grand Rapids Flames - Caledonia, MI
    D2
     
     
  • Kbc wolfpack - Lemoyne, PA
    D2
     
     
  • Eastside Kings Travel Baseball - Algonac, MI
    D2
     
     
  • Zanesville Legends - South Zanesville, OH
    D3
     
     
  • Legacy Select - ferndale, MI
    D2
     
     
  • Cincinnati Hornets - Cincinnati, OH
    D3
     
     
  • Paterson Silk City Sluggers - Lodi, NJ
    D2
     
     
  • 14u Southern MD Aces - Mechanicsville, MD
    D2
     
     
  • red dogs - Albertson, NY
    D3
     
     
  • Indiana Patriots - Indianapolis, IN
    D3
     
     
  • Fox Chapel Area - PITTSBURGH, PA
    D3
     
     
  • Spartans Youth Baseball - Alabama, NY
    D2
     
     
  • The Storm-Thunder - KATY, TX
    D2
     
     
  • BBSA Bulldogs - Bloomingdale, IL
    D2
     
     

EVENT
HIGHLIGHTS

Icon baseball field

Vacation Destinations

The Youth World Series is held at family vacation destinations close to water parks, thrill parks, beaches and more, giving your team's families an extended weekend of games & FUN!

Icon baseball field

TEAM CHECK-IN, MEET & GREET, AND SKILLS COMPETITION

On opening day, all head coaches will check their team in and attend a coaches meeting to learn all about Youth World Series! All teams playing in the tournament will meet each other and put their skills to the test with athletes from across the nation! Winners receive cool awards and special invitations to Baseball Youth's All-American Games!

Icon baseball field

5 GAME GUARANTEE

Each team will play 5-7 games (weather permitting) over the course of the 4 day tournament giving you plenty of baseball against similar competition!

Icon baseball field

All-Tournament Teams

Opposing coaches will nominate players from your team to be named to the Youth World Series All-Tournament Team. All nominees will receive special invitations to the prestigious Baseball Youth All-American Games held in August and late December / early January!

Icon baseball field

D2 / D3 Only

Finally, a World Series made for your team! ONLY D2 (Lower level AAA, AA, Silver, intermediate) or D3 (A, Bronze, beginner) level teams are allowed to participate. No D1 (Elite, Major, Gold, advanced) teams allowed. We use the popular Baseball Youth DivLevel classification system and moderate entries to ensure like competition!

Icon baseball field

Unique Double-Sided Bracket

Teams compete in 3 pool play games before being seeded in unique double sided brackets, giving your team a chance for the Gold, Silver or Bronze championship! CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE UNIQUE BRACKET!

OCEAN CITY
PRICING

  • 9U

    $1195.00

    Price Per Team
    (Stay & Save price)

    ONLY $300.00 DEPOSIT!

  • 10U

    $1295.00

    Price Per Team
    (Stay & Save price)

    ONLY $300.00 DEPOSIT!

  • 11U - FULL

    $1395.00

    Price Per Team
    (Stay & Save price)

    ONLY $300.00 DEPOSIT!

  • 12U

    $1395.00

    Price Per Team
    (Stay & Save price)

    ONLY $300.00 DEPOSIT!

  • 13U - FULL

    $1495.00

    Price Per Team
    (Stay & Save price)

    ONLY $300.00 DEPOSIT!

  • 14U - FULL

    $1495.00

    Price Per Team
    (Stay & Save price)

    ONLY $300.00 DEPOSIT!

oceancity_sitemap-01

14U teams competing in the Youth World Series may compete at alternative high school and city park venues due to overflow.

STAY & SAVE

Youth World Series is a stay-to-play event. Your team can book their lodging and find more information below.

Contact Athletx Travel at hotels-youthworldseries@athletx.com for any hotel or lodging questions!

grand-hotel-ocean-city
Information Packets

Download the Youth World Series Info Packet Now and
Receive a special offer for your team!

DO NOT DELETE. ADDING THIS ICON DISTRIBUTES THE RIGHT FONT AWESOME LIBRARY.