Travel Baseball’s Premier D2 / D3

World Series Tournament!

2020 WORLD SERIES
DESTINATIONS

WHO’S
COMING

9U
10 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 8 Teams Max Accepted | 3 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Illinois Braves - Champaign, IL
    D2
  • Line Drive - Richmond, KY
    D2
  • Southern Savages - Sophia, WV
    D2
  • The Prodigy - Beverly , OH
    D3
  • Waynesville Spartans - Waynesville, OH
    D3
  • LG Braves - McDonough, GA
    D3
     
     
  • Tri-State Titans - Catlettsburg, KY
    D3
     
     
  • Mainland Militia - Texas City, TX
    D3
     
     
  • Team Warstic 9u KY - Somerset, KY
    D3
     
     
  • House of sports - Bourbonnais , IL
    D3
     
     

10U
14 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 10 Teams Max Accepted | 4 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Bears Baseball - Massillon, OH
    D3
  • Central KY Sliders - Harrodsburg, KY
    D2
  • F S Firestorm - Franklin, KY
    D3
  • Rawlings Tigers - Sellersburg, IN
    D3
  • Team Glove It - Cranberry Township, PA
    D2
  • Warrior Baseball - Gadsden, AL
    D2
  • Michigan X Factor - Comstock Park, MI
    D2
     
     
  • Texas Desperados Durham - Highland Village, TX
    D2
     
     
  • M A.D. Maverick Prospects - Nolensville, TN
    D2
     
     
  • Platinum Legends - Oak Lawn, IL
    D3
     
     
  • Rattlers - Liberal , KS
    D3
     
     
  • NTX Bulls - Bedford, TX
    D2
     
     
  • Woodchucks - Franklin, KY
    D3
     
     
  • Jackie Robinson West - Chicago, IL
    D3
     
     

11U
11 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 8 Teams Max Accepted | 3 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Lexington Sox - Lexington, KY
    D2
  • Middle TN Vols - Old Hickory, TN
    D2
  • Rockford Big Dogs - Byron, IL
    D3
  • T3 Elite - Grafton, OH
    D3
  • Wolves Baseball - Denham Springs, LA
    D2
     
  • Legends Baseball - Sewell, NJ
    D2
     
     
  • Allen Park Elite Baseball - Allen Park, MI
    D2
     
     
  • Mid-South Yankees - Russell Springs, KY
    D2
     
     
  • Northern Indiana Elite - Fort Wayne, IN
    D2
     
     
  • Naperville Renegades - Plainfield , IL
    D2
     
     
  • Delta Storm - Greenwood , MS
    D3
     
     

12U
19 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 14 Teams Max Accepted | 3 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • House of Sportz - Bourbonnais, IL
    D2
  • KC Kryptonite - Independence, KY
    D3
  • Lake Erie Freedom - Huron, OH
    D3
  • Missouri Miners - Chaffee, MO
    D3
  • Parma Warriors - Parma Heights, OH
    D3
  • Rawlings Tigers Indiana - Sellersburg, IN
    D3
  • Sandlot - Owensboro, KY
    D2
     
  • Sarnia Braves - Sarnia, Ontario-CAN
    D2
  • Team Heat Baseball - Cottage Grove, WI
    D3
  • Top Tier Navy - McCook, IL
    D2
     
  • Top Tier Red - McCook, IL
    D3
     
  • Quad City Hitmen - Moline , IL
    D2
     
     
  • South Philly Saints - Philadelphia, PA
    D3
     
     
  • 12u All Stars - Niles, MI
    D3
     
     
  • Midwest Hitmen - Caseyville, IL
    D2
     
     
  • South Coast Blues-American - Benton Harbor, MI
    D3
     
     
  • Motor City Mayhem - Westland, MI
    D2
     
     
  • Clarksville Orioles - Clarksville, TN
    D2
     
     
  • Lexington Allstars - Lexington, KY
    D2
     
     

13U
22 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 16 Teams Max Accepted | 5 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Chatham Diamonds - Chatham, Ontario-CAN
    D3
  • D Backs Elite - Detroit, MI
    D2
  • Kendall Hammocks - Miami, FL
    D2
  • Lakeshore Rebels - Zeeland, MI
    D2
  • Middle TN Vols - Mt Juliet, TN
    D2
  • Midwest Hitmen - Caseyville, IL
    D2
  • Ontario Giants - Mississauga, Ontario-CAN
    D2
  • OPS Blue Sox - Fort Wayne, IN
    D2
  • Oxford Wildcats White - Oxford, MI
    D2
  • Team Heat Baseball - Cottage Grove, WI
    D3
  • XB Baseball - Winter Haven , FL
    D2
  • Summit city vipers - Fort wayne, IN
    D2
     
     
  • Premier Baseball - Avon, OH
    D3
     
     
  • Titans Baseball - Smyrna, TN
    D2
     
     
  • Michigan Batbusters - Macomb, MI
    D2
     
     
  • Walther Farms Baseball - Flushing, MI
    D3
     
     
  • Troy Bombers - Troy, OH
    D2
     
     
  • Wave Baseball - Gallatin, TN
    D2
     
     
  • Team Warstic Hawk Clan - Somerset , KY
    D3
     
     
  • Huntington Force - Fort Wayne, IN
    D2
     
     
  • Knights North - Bowling Green, KY
    D2
     
     
  • Le Mars Jaydogs - Le mars, IA
    D3
     
     

14U
26 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 20 Teams Max Accepted | 5 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • 14U Elite Chicago-Goldberg - Chicago, IL
    D2
  • 5-Tool Baseball + D2 - Washington, MI
    D2
  • Chicago Warriors Green - Chicago, IL
    D2
  • Dog Soldiers 4 Jesus Christ - Dewar, OK
    D2
  • KBA Prime - Lexington, KY
    D2
  • Marshall White - Marshall, IL
    D3
  • Midwest Gamblers - East Peoria, IL
    D3
  • Midwest Sluggers - Temperance, MI
    D3
  • Oak Forest Blue Demons - Oak Forest, IL
    D2
     
  • OPS Blue Sox - Leo, IN
    D2
  • Steubenville River Dawgs - Wintersville, OH
    D3
  • SWMO Baby Cakes - Osage Beach , MO
    D3
  • Team Heat Baseball - Cottage Grove, WI
    D3
  • Top Tier Batbusters - Sherman, IL
    D2
  • Xb braves - Winter Haven, FL
    D2
  • Premier Ohio - Medina, OH
    D3
     
     
  • MUD DOGS - Monee, IL
    D2
     
     
  • Burr Ridge Braves - Chicago, IL
    D3
     
     
  • Olentangy Orange Baseball - Powell, OH
    D3
     
     
  • Exclusive Baseball - Guthrie , OK
    D2
     
     
  • Knights Nation - Farmingdale, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Nickel City Nine - East Aurora , NY
    D2
     
     
  • Flyers Baseball Club - Floyds Knobs, IN
    D2
     
     
  • Stx-Storm - Hidalgo, TX
    D2
     
     
  • Grove City Titans - Columbus, OH
    D2
     
     
  • Becker Bulldogs - Becker, MN
    D3
     
     

9U
20 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 12 Teams Max Accepted | 5 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Central Florida Bulldogs - Mount Dora, FL
    D3
     
  • Central Florida Canes - Miami, FL
    D2
     
  • Jackson Co. Black Sox - Oak Hill, OH
    D3
  • Parkland Pokers - Parkland, FL
    D3
  • STX Phillies - McAllen, TX
    D2
  • Temple Terrace Seminoles - Seffner, FL
    D2
     
  • Upperdeck U9 Wilson - Merritt Island, FL
    D2
  • Dover Bullets - Tampa , FL
    D2
     
     
  • Central Florida Cobras strike - Winter Haven , FL
    D2
     
     
  • Cobra's - Delray Beach , FL
    D3
     
     
  • Reyes - Juana Diaz, PR
    D3
     
     
  • 5 Star - Ponte Vedra, FL
    D3
     
     
  • SM Tornadoes - Miami, FL
    D2
     
     
  • Cutler Bay Bombers - Cutler, FL
    D3
     
     
  • Island Dogs - Key West, FL
    D2
     
     
  • Middle Georgia Elites - Danville, GA
    D2
     
     
  • Aguadilla Cardinals - Aguadilla, PR
    D2
     
     
  • NTX Reign - Crowley, TX
    D2
     
     
  • South lake Vipers - Minneola, FL
    D2
     
     
  • Burkburnett Blacksox OKC - Midwest City, OK
    D3
     
     

10U
18 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 12 Teams Max Accepted | 7 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Central Florida Canes - Miami, FL
    D2
     
  • Richmond Hill Raptors - Richmond Hill, GA
    D3
  • Tennessee Chiefs - Maryville, TN
    D3
  • Upper Deck - Melbourne, FL
    D2
  • WBA Knights (Blue) - Spring, TX
    D2
  • Ravens - Ponce, PR
    D2
     
     
  • Hornets - Azle, TX
    D3
     
     
  • RGV Outlaws - Mercedes , TX
    D3
     
     
  • Atleticos - San Juan, PR
    D2
     
     
  • Sun Devils - Mount Pleasant, SC
    D2
     
     
  • Puerto Rico National Baseball Academy - Carolina, PR
    D2
     
     
  • Atléticos Juana Diaz - Ponce , PR
    D3
     
     
  • South Georgia Mariners - Albany, GA
    D3
     
     
  • Blackhawks - Jacksonville, FL
    D3
     
     
  • Texas Pirates - Grand Prairie, TX
    D2
     
     
  • Dade County Punishers - Miami, FL
    D2
     
     
  • Pirates Evolution - Orlando, FL
    D3
     
     
  • Pembroke Lakes Bulldogs Red - Pembroke Pines , FL
    D3
     
     

11U
17 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 12 Teams Max Accepted | 3 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Clutch Baseball - Slidell, LA
    D2
  • MVP Baseball Academy - Kissimmee, FL
    D2
     
  • Northwest Vipers - Elgin, IL
    D2
  • P3 Texas Baseball - Houston, TX
    D2
  • Sharks - Elkton, FL
    D3
  • Str8 Gas - Fayetteville, NC
    D3
  • Temple Terrace Seminoles - Seffner, FL
    D2
     
  • Union City Legendz - Fairburn , GA
    D3
  • WBA Knights 11 U - The Woodlands , TX
    D3
  • FishHawk Wolves - Valrico, FL
    D2
     
     
  • Future of Baseball - Saint Cloud, FL
    D2
     
     
  • P3TB - Houston, TX
    D2
     
     
  • FTB - Jacksonville, FL
    D2
     
     
  • Hustle Baseball 11u - Mission, TX
    D3
     
     
  • MO Gators - Siterlet - Lake St. Louis, MO
    D2
     
     
  • Pico Rivera HitmenPerez - Whittier , CA
    D2
     
     
  • Fernandina Beach Pirates - Fernandina, FL
    D2
     
     

12U
29 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 20 Teams Max Accepted | 9 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Alpha Dawgz - Lakeland, FL
    D3
  • Belmont Bombers - Belmont, NC
    D2
  • Blacksox - Waller, TX
    D2
  • CFL Thunder - Davenport , FL
    D3
  • Clemente pirates - Miami, FL
    D2
     
  • Grayson Rams - Grayson, GA
    D3
  • Gulf Coast Crush - Fort Myers, FL
    D2
  • Gulf Coast Lightning - North Fort Myers, FL
    D2
  • Stars Baseball Frazier - Manssas, VA
    D2
  • STX Redwings - Alton, TX
    D3
  • WBA Knights - Spring, TX
    D2
  • Playmakers - Hobart , IN
    D3
     
     
  • Stingers - Bayamon, PR
    D3
     
     
  • East Orange Legends - Orlando, FL
    D2
     
     
  • Underclassmen - Biloxi, MS
    D3
     
     
  • STC - Miami, FL
    D2
     
     
  • Trinity academy - Eagle lake, FL
    D3
     
     
  • Fairburn Flames - Fairburn, GA
    D2
     
     
  • Cornwall Orioles - Ottawa, Ontario-CAN
    D3
     
     
  • Naples Storm - Naples, FL
    D2
     
     
  • Mets - San Juan, PR
    D3
     
     
  • 9PRO Baseball Academy - Hialeah, FL
    D2
     
     
  • Florida Rivals - North Port , FL
    D3
     
     
  • H2 - Arecibo, PR
    D2
     
     
  • Patriots - Richmond Hill, GA
    D3
     
     
  • Legit Baseball Club - Rochelle park, NJ
    D3
     
     
  • South Florida Canes - Miami, FL
    D2
     
     
  • Kingston Colts - Hamilton, Ontario-CAN
    D3
     
     
  • RP28 - MIAMI, FL
    D2
     
     

13U
21 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 16 Teams Max Accepted | 2 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • 5 Star Performance - Paris, TX
    D2
  • Angleton DiamondBacks - Angleton, TX
    D2
  • Baseball Life - West Palm Beach, FL
    D2
  • Blues 13 Prime - Cottontown, TN
    D3
  • Brunswick Yankees - Brunswick, GA
    D2
  • Clemente pirates - Miami, FL
    D2
     
  • Eunice Bluejays - Eunice , LA
    D2
  • Florida Panthers Baseball - Palmetto, FL
    D2
  • Gulf Coast Pirates - Deer Park, TX
    D2
     
  • Houston Nationals - Cypress, TX
    D2
  • Rocks Baseball - Ravenel, SC
    D2
  • Southern Ohio River Sox - Portsmouth, OH
    D2
  • Sultanes - Houston, TX
    D2
  • Tampa Bay - Gators - Lutz, FL
    D2
     
  • Kentucky Braves - Louisville, KY
    D2
     
     
  • Leo's Academy - Orlando, FL
    D2
     
     
  • Next Level Prospects - Tampa, FL
    D2
     
     
  • New Orleans Renegades - kenner, LA
    D2
     
     
  • Atomic - Katy, TX
    D3
     
     
  • Tornados - Caguas, PR
    D2
     
     
  • Pirates Canadians - Lloydminster, Alberta-CAN
    D2
     
     

14U
18 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 14 Teams Max Accepted | 6 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • 5 star Sasseville - Savannah, GA
    D2
     
  • Blues 14 Elite - Cottontown, TN
    D2
  • Central Florida Bulldogs - Mount Dora, FL
    D3
     
  • Gambrills Athletic Club - Davidsonville , MD
    D3
  • MVP Baseball Academy - Kissimmee, FL
    D2
     
  • Springdale Heat - Springdale, AR
    D2
  • Texas Rangers - Miami, FL
    D2
  • Valley Thunderboltz - Triadelphia, WV
    D3
  • Mass Hitmen - Whitman, MA
    D2
     
     
  • Los Prados - Dominican Republic, DR
    D2
     
     
  • Dinsmore - Jacksonville, FL
    D3
     
     
  • Hardball - Miami, FL
    D2
     
     
  • Escuela de los deportes Carolina - Carolina, PR
    D2
     
     
  • E.L.A Athletics - Los Angeles, CA
    D2
     
     
  • Brooklyn Eagles - Brooklyn, NY
    D3
     
     
  • LCB - Orocovis, PR
    D2
     
     
  • Top Prospects Baseball Academy - Dominican Republic, DR
    D2
     
     
  • FTT Pao Melendez Academy - Kissimmee , FL
    D2
     
     

9U
9 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 8 Teams Max Accepted | 3 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • 5 Star Atlantic Virginia - Stafford, VA
    D2
     
  • Baseball U PA - Moscow, PA
    D2
  • GNG Rockets - New Gloucester, ME
    D3
  • Ironbridge 9u Prowse - Moseley, VA
    D3
  • Lake Erie Buckeyes - Strongsviile, OH
    D2
     
  • Valley Forge Rangers - Wayne, PA
    D3
     
     
  • Syosset Braves - Woodbury, NY
    D3
     
     
  • Rockland Elite Red - Bardonia , NY
    D3
     
     
  • Eagles Gold - Pasadena, MD
    D3
     
     

10U
16 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 12 Teams Max Accepted | 6 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • 5 Star Atlantic Virginia - Stafford, VA
    D2
     
  • Berkeley Revolution - Bunkerhill, WV
    D3
     
  • Bowie Bulldogs - Riverdale, MD
    D3
     
  • Mid Atlantic Shockers - Berlin, MD
    D2
  • Richmond Titans - Staten Island, NY
    D2
  • Severn Seminoles - Severn, MD
    D2
  • HiBA - Aiea, HI
    D2
     
     
  • Perfect Performance Legends - Pasadena, MD
    D3
     
     
  • Valley Forge Rangers - Berwyn, PA
    D3
     
     
  • LD Falcons - New Cumberland, PA
    D2
     
     
  • Breaker Boys - Hegins, PA
    D2
     
     
  • WNY Muckdogs - Chaffee, NY
    D2
     
     
  • WNY DIrtbags - East Amherst, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Heights Tigers - Woodbury Heights , NJ
    D3
     
     
  • Steel - Levittown , PA
    D2
     
     
  • Manalapan 10 red - Manalapan , NJ
    D2
     
     

11U
21 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 16 Teams Max Accepted | 1 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • 5 Star Atlantic Virginia - Stafford, VA
    D2
     
  • Baseball U PA - Moscow, PA
    D2
  • Baseball U PA White - Moscow, PA
    D2
  • Clarendon Travelers - Chicago , IL
    D3
  • Delmarva Aces Beach - Berlin, MD
    D3
  • East Coast Ducks - Norwood, NJ
    D2
     
  • Finksburg lions - Westminster , MD
    D3
  • Garciaparra Baseball Group - Va - Suffolk, VA
    D3
  • Greene County Outlaws - Coxsackie, NY
    D3
  • Levittown American Alliance - Langhorne , PA
    D3
  • Northeast Hurricanes - South Glens Falls, NY
    D3
  • Prime Time Aces - Alexandria, VA
    D3
  • RBA360 - Mechanicsville, VA
    D2
  • WNY Muckdogs - Arcade, NY
    D2
  • Hoodlums - Baltimore, MD
    D3
     
     
  • 3D Raptors - Bonnerdale, AR
    D2
     
     
  • Visalia Hammers - Visalia , CA
    D2
     
     
  • Phoenix Baseball - Landenberg, PA
    D3
     
     
  • Old Bridge Lightning - Old Bridge, NJ
    D2
     
     
  • LI REBELS - Commack, NY
    D3
     
     

12U
27 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 16 Teams Max Accepted | 4 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Attleboro Bombers - Attleboro, MA
    D3
     
  • Bagel Bombers Short/Puglia - Milton, DE
    D3
  • Duanesburg Cyclones - Johnstown, NY
    D3
  • Emmorton Eagles - Abingdon, MD
    D2
  • Franklin Vipers - Franklinville, NJ
    D2
  • Garciaparra Baseball Group - VA - Suffolk, VA
    D3
  • Lincroft Lightning Blue - Lincroft, NJ
    D2
  • Misfits - Shinnston, WV
    D3
     
  • New Hampshire Bobcats - Manchester, NH
    D2
  • NJ Renegades - Wyckoff, NJ
    D2
     
  • RC Clippers - Schenectady, NY
    D3
  • Toms River Black Sox Brass - Toms River , NJ
    D2
     
  • CC Warhawks - Coatesville , PA
    D3
     
     
  • Saints Baseball - North Chili, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Trenton Thunder Academy - Ewing, NJ
    D2
     
     
  • NY Giants Youth Baseball Club - New york, NY
    D3
     
     
  • Fox Chapel Area - Pittsburgh, PA
    D2
     
     
  • Passaic - Passaic, NJ
    D2
     
     
  • Paterson Silk City Sluggers - Haledon, NJ
    D2
     
     
  • Throgs neck thunder - Bronx, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Owings Mills Spartans - Owings Mills, MD
    D3
     
     
  • Coastal Closers - Virginia Beach, VA
    D3
     
     
  • Frederick Baseball Club - Frederick, MD
    D2
     
     
  • Burgh Bombers - Middleburgh, NY
    D3
     
     
  • Plaquemines Parish Mets - Port Sulphur, LA
    D3
     
     
  • Middlesex Blue Jays - Middlesex, NJ
    D3
     
     
  • Manasquan Whitecaps - BRIELLE, NJ
    D2
     
     

13U
28 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 20 Teams Max Accepted | 4 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Bagel Bombers Dunn - Milton, DE
    D3
  • Bel Air Braves - Forest Hill, MD
    D3
  • Camden Crushers - Dover, DE
    D3
  • CT Mayhem Baseball - Vernon, CT
    D3
  • Delaware Elite Baseball Club - Middletown, DE
    D2
  • Finger Lakes Select - Wellsville, NY
    D2
     
  • First State Firebirds - Viola, DE
    D3
  • Glove City Gladiators - Gloversville, NY
    D3
  • Greene County Outlaws - Coxsackie, NY
    D3
  • MAKINA BASEBALL - Newark, NJ
    D3
  • New Hampshire Bobcats - Manchester, NH
    D2
  • North Rockland Bulldogs - Stony Point, NY
    D2
  • Oakville A’s - Oakville , Ontario-CAN
    D3
  • Rhode Island Reds - North Providence, RI
    D2
  • RI Steamers - North Providence, RI
    D2
     
  • Williamsburg Revolution - Williamsburg, VA
    D2
  • Delmarva Destroyers - Salisbury , MD
    D3
     
     
  • NY Bandits - Hollis , NY
    D2
     
     
  • RBA 360 - Beaverdam, VA
    D3
     
     
  • Atlantic county outlaws - Egg Harbor Twp, NJ
    D3
     
     
  • Cambridge Hitmen - Brighton , MA
    D2
     
     
  • Lumber Jacks - Westport , MA
    D2
     
     
  • Farmington Bandits - Farmington , NM
    D3
     
     
  • Southern Elite - Richmond, VA
    D2
     
     
  • RBA South Chiefs - Midlothian, VA
    D2
     
     
  • Kanata Cubs - Ottawa, Ontario-CAN
    D2
     
     
  • SHS Baseball - St. Hilary Lions - Philadelphia, PA
    D3
     
     
  • Bonnie Bulls - Brooklyn, NY
    D2
     
     

14U
15 Teams Penciled In/Registered | 10 Teams Max Accepted | 3 spots left

  • Team Name
    Classification
    Penciled In
    Registered
    Deposit Paid
  • Delaware Elite Baseball Club - Middletown, DE
    D2
  • Duanesburg Cyclones - Johnstown, NY
    D3
  • First State Firebirds - Viola, DE
    D3
  • New Hampshire Bobcats - Manchester, NH
    D2
  • NJ Venom Baseball - Vineland , NJ
    D3
  • Top Notch Baseball - Bloomsburg, PA
    D2
  • Youth Service Blue Machine - Brooklyn, NY
    D3
  • WarHogs Baseball - Pasadena, MD
    D3
     
     
  • Finger Lakes Falcons - Horseheads, NY
    D2
     
     
  • Premier Ohio - Medina, OH
    D3
     
     
  • Cyclones Baseball - Fonda, NY
    D2
     
     
  • M.O.V. Tigers - Mckeesport , PA
    D2
     
     
  • Tide Blue - Lusby, MD
    D2
     
     
  • James Mosher Mustangs - Catonsville , MD
    D2
     
     
  • Sharks Baseball Academy - Great Neck, NY
    D2
     
     

A WORLD SERIES MADE
FOR YOUR TEAM,

D2 & D3 (AA & A) Level Teams ONLY

The Youth World Series is THE tournament for your D2 (AA) or D3 (A) level travel baseball team. We use Baseball Youth’s DivLevel Team Classification System. Learn more by clicking HERE (opens in a new window). Spend a fun packed, 4 day weekend at some amazing family vacation destinations at some of the best synthetic turf facilities in the country!

9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U and 14U baseball teams from around the country will compete in a national championship / world series environment featuring fun-packed opening ceremonies, skills competitions, 5-7 games with unique double elimination bracket play, Gold, Silver and Bronze brackets and more. Played close to water parks, thrill parks, beaches and more, the Youth World Series is the perfect end of season tournament for your team!

EVENT
HIGHLIGHTS

Icon baseball field

Vacation Destinations

The Youth World Series is held at family vacation destinations close to water parks, thrill parks, beaches and more, giving your team's families an extended weekend of games & FUN!

Icon baseball field

TEAM CHECK-IN, MEET & GREET, AND SKILLS COMPETITION

On opening day, all head coaches will check their team in and attend a coaches meeting to learn all about Youth World Series! All teams playing in the tournament will meet each other and put their skills to the test with athletes from across the nation! Winners receive cool awards and special invitations to Baseball Youth's All-American Games!

Icon baseball field

5 GAME GUARANTEE

Each team will play 5-7 games (weather permitting) over the course of the 4 day tournament giving you plenty of baseball against similar competition!

Icon baseball field

All-Tournament Teams

Opposing coaches will nominate players from your team to be named to the Youth World Series All-Tournament Team. All nominees will receive special invitations to the prestigious Baseball Youth All-American Games held in August and late December / early January!

Icon baseball field

D2 / D3 Only

Finally, a World Series made for your team! ONLY D2 (AA, Silver, intermediate) or D3 (A, Bronze, beginner) level teams are allowed to participate. No D1 (Elite, Major, Gold, advanced) teams allowed. We use the popular Baseball Youth DivLevel classification system and moderate entries to ensure like competition!

Icon baseball field

Unique Double-Sided Bracket

Teams compete in 3 pool play games before being seeded in unique double sided brackets, giving your team a chance for the Gold, Silver or Bronze championship! CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE UNIQUE BRACKET!

Information Packets

Download the Youth World Series Info Packet Now and
Receive a special offer for your team!

DO NOT DELETE. ADDING THIS ICON DISTRIBUTES THE RIGHT FONT AWESOME LIBRARY.